Comment
0
Tweet
0
Print
RSS Feeds

Weekend Time Schedule

Saturday - 1/11/2014, 9:40am  ET

The Associated Press

New Orleans at Seattle, 4:35 p.m.

Indianpolis at New England, 8:15 p.m.

No. 2 Syracuse vs. North Carolina, Noon

No. 5 Michigan State vs. Minnesota, 2:15 p.m.

No. 6 Wichita State at Missouri State, 8 p.m.

No. 7 Baylor vs. TCU, 1:30 p.m.

No. 8 Villanova vs. St. John's at Madison Square Garden, 1 p.m.

No. 9 Iowa State at Oklahoma, Noon

No. 10 Florida at Arkansas, 1 p.m.

No. 11 Oklahoma State at West Virginia, 4 p.m.

No. 14 Kentucky at Vanderbilt, 3:30 p.m.

No. 16 Duke at Clemson, 2 p.m.

No. 18 Kansas vs. No. 25 Kansas State, 2 p.m.

No. 19 UMass vs. St. Bonaventure, 12:30 p.m.

No. 21 Missouri at Auburn, 2 p.m.

No. 24 Memphis at Temple, 3 p.m.

No. 1 UConn vs. Temple, Noon

No. 7 Baylor vs. TCU, 8 p.m.

No. 11 Iowa State vs. No. 15 Oklahoma State, 7 p.m.

No. 22 Indiana vs. Ohio State, 4:30 p.m.

No. 24 San Diego at Gonzaga, 5 p.m.

Brooklyn at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Houston at Washington, 7 p.m.

Phoenix at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

New York at Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.

Charlotte at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Milwaukee at Oklahoma City, 8 p.m.

New Orleans at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Orlando at Denver, 9 p.m.

Boston at Portland, 10 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Philadelphia, 1 p.m.

Chicago at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Columbus at Winnipeg, 7 p.m.

Ottawa at Nashville, 7 p.m.

Florida at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Anaheim at Phoenix, 8 p.m.

Colorado at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Calgary, 10 p.m.

Boston at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Detroit at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

PGA Tour, Sony Open, Honolulu

European Tour/Sunshine Tour, Volvo Champions, Durban, South Africa

USFSA, U.S. Figure Skating Championships, Boston

FIS, Men's World Cup Giant Slalom, Adelboden, Switzerland

FIS, Women's World Cup Downhill, Altenmarkt/Zauchensee, Austria

FIS, World Cup Cross Country, Nove Mesto, Czech Republic

FIS, Men's World Cup Ski Jump, Tauplitz/Bad Mitterndorf, Austria

FIS, Women's World Cup Ski Jump, Sapporo, Japan

FIS, Nordic Combined World Cup, Chaux Neuve, France

FIS, Freestyle World Cup Moguls, Deer Valley, Utah

FIS, Snowboardcross World Cup, Vallnord-Alcalis, Andorra

ISU, European Speedskating Championships, Hamar, Norway

FIBT, Bobsleigh World Cup, St. Moritz, Switzerland

FIBT, Skeleton World Cup, St. Moritz, Switzerland

FIL, Luge World Cup, Oberhof, Germany

IBU, Biathlon World Cup, Ruhpolding, Germany

San Francisco at Carolina, 1:05 p.m.

San Diego at Denver, 4:40 p.m.

No. 1 Arizona at Southern Cal, 9 p.m.

No. 3 Ohio State vs. No. 20 Iowa, 1:30 p.m.

No. 12 Louisville vs. SMU, 1 p.m.

No. 13 San Diego State at Air Force, 4 p.m.

No. 15 Colorado at Washington, 3 p.m.

No. 17 Oregon vs. Stanford, 5 p.m.

No. 23 Illinois at Northwestern, 7:30 p.m.

No. 2 Notre Dame at Virginia, 2 p.m.

No. 3 Duke vs. Boston College, 3 p.m.

No. 4 Stanford at No. 17 Colorado, 5 p.m.

No. 5 Louisville at South Florida, 3 p.m.

No. 8 Tennessee at Vanderbilt, 5 p.m.

No. 9 Kentucky vs. Missouri, 5 p.m.

No. 10 South Carolina at Auburn, 2:30 p.m.

No. 12 LSU vs. Florida, 1 p.m.

No. 13 North Carolina at No. 18 Florida State, 1 p.m.

No. 14 Penn State vs. No. 21 Purdue, 3 p.m.

No. 16 Nebraska at Illinois, 2 p.m.

No. 19 California at Utah, 3 p.m.

No. 20 N.C. State at Wake Forest, 2 p.m.

No. 23 Arizona State vs. UCLA, 3 p.m.

No. 25 Georgia vs. Texas A&M, 2 p.m.

Atlanta at Memphis, 6 p.m.

Cleveland at Sacramento, 6 p.m.

Minnesota at San Antonio, 7 p.m.

Buffalo at Washington, 3 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Dallas, 6 p.m.

Edmonton at Chicago, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at Nashville, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Detroit at Anaheim, 8 p.m.

PGA Tour, Sony Open, Honolulu

European Tour/Sunshine Tour, Volvo Champions, Durban, South Africa

USFSA, U.S. Figure Skating Championships, Boston

FIS, Men's World Cup Slalom, Adelboden, Switzerland

FIS, Women's World Cup Super G-Super Combined, Altenmarkt/Zauchensee, Austria

FIS, World Cup Cross Country, Nove Mesto, Czech Republic

FIS, Men's World Cup Ski Jump, Tauplitz/Bad Mitterndorf, Austria

FIS, Women's World Cup Ski Jump, Sapporo, Japan

FIS, Nordic Combined World Cup, Chaux Neuve, France

FIS, Freestyle World Cup Halfpipe, Breckenridge, Colo.

FIS, Snowboard World Cup Parallel Slalom, Bad Gastein, Austria

ISU, European Speedskating Championships, Hamar, Norway

FIBT, Bobsleigh World Cup, St. Moritz, Switzerland

FIBT, Skeleton World Cup, St. Moritz, Switzerland

FIL, Luge World Cup, Oberhof, Germany

IBU, Biathlon World Cup, Ruhpolding, Germany


Copyright 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.